Manchester City are set to embark on our 10th-consecutive Champions League campaign this season.

WHEN AND WHERE?

The group stage draw for the 2020/21 campaign will take place on Thursday 1 October at the RTS Studios, Nyon from 4.00 pm. UK time (5.00 pm. CET)

WHICH POT ARE CITY IN?

The champions of the top six associations, according to the 2019/20 coefficients, are in pot one together with the holders of the Champions League and Europa League.

Seedings for remaining teams are determined by current club coefficients.

CITY+ | SIGN UP TO ACCESS EXCLUSIVE CONTENT

The 26 teams given direct entry to the group stage are joined by the six winners of the play-off ties.

WATCH: Watch Kevin De Bruyne documentary - Made in Belgium - on CITY+ now

Pot 1: Bayern Munich, Sevilla, Real Madrid, Liverpool, Juventus, Paris, Zenit, Porto

Pot 2: Barcelona, Atlético Madrid, City, Manchester United, Shakhtar Donetsk, Borussia Dortmund, Chelsea, Ajax

Pot 3: Dynamo Kyiv, Salzburg, RB Leipzig, Internazionale, Olympiacos, Lazio, Krasnodar, Atalanta

Pot 4: Lokomotiv Moscow, Marseille, Club Brugge, Mönchengladbach, İstanbul Başakşehir, Midtjylland, Rennes, Ferencváros

WHO WILL CITY FACE?

No team can play a club from their own association and, based on decisions taken by the UEFA Executive Committee, clubs from Russia and Ukraine must not be drawn in the same group.

WATCH: Nathan Ake on his favourite City players - and go-to comfort food!

WHERE CAN YOU WATCH THE DRAW?

The draw will be livestreamed on Uefa.com and live coverage will begin on BT Sport 1 at 3:45pm.

We will also have full details here on mancity.com and our Twitter @mancity.com

MATCH DATES

Matchday 1: 20/21 October
Matchday 2: 27/28 October
Matchday 3: 3/4 November
Matchday 4: 24/25 November
Matchday 5: 1/2 December
Matchday 6: 8/9 December

WATCH: Blossoms' Third Kit launch: Behind the Scenes

Round of 16 draw: 14 December, Nyon
Round of 16, first leg: 16/17/23/24 February
Round of 16, second leg: 9/10/16/17 March
Quarter-final and semi-final draws: 19 March, Nyon
Quarter-finals, first leg: 6/7 April
Quarter-finals, second leg: 13/14 April
Semi-finals, first leg: 27/28 April
Semi-finals, second leg: 4/5 May
Saturday 29 May, Final: – Atatürk Olympic Stadium